FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

kollektivoida

  1. To collectivize.

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of kollektivoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kollektivoin en kollektivoi 1st sing. olen kollektivoinut en ole kollektivoinut
2nd sing. kollektivoit et kollektivoi 2nd sing. olet kollektivoinut et ole kollektivoinut
3rd sing. kollektivoi ei kollektivoi 3rd sing. on kollektivoinut ei ole kollektivoinut
1st plur. kollektivoimme emme kollektivoi 1st plur. olemme kollektivoineet emme ole kollektivoineet
2nd plur. kollektivoitte ette kollektivoi 2nd plur. olette kollektivoineet ette ole kollektivoineet
3rd plur. kollektivoivat eivät kollektivoi 3rd plur. ovat kollektivoineet eivät ole kollektivoineet
passive kollektivoidaan ei kollektivoida passive on kollektivoitu ei ole kollektivoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kollektivoin en kollektivoinut 1st sing. olin kollektivoinut en ollut kollektivoinut
2nd sing. kollektivoit et kollektivoinut 2nd sing. olit kollektivoinut et ollut kollektivoinut
3rd sing. kollektivoi ei kollektivoinut 3rd sing. oli kollektivoinut ei ollut kollektivoinut
1st plur. kollektivoimme emme kollektivoineet 1st plur. olimme kollektivoineet emme olleet kollektivoineet
2nd plur. kollektivoitte ette kollektivoineet 2nd plur. olitte kollektivoineet ette olleet kollektivoineet
3rd plur. kollektivoivat eivät kollektivoineet 3rd plur. olivat kollektivoineet eivät olleet kollektivoineet
passive kollektivoitiin ei kollektivoitu passive oli kollektivoitu ei ollut kollektivoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kollektivoisin en kollektivoisi 1st sing. olisin kollektivoinut en olisi kollektivoinut
2nd sing. kollektivoisit et kollektivoisi 2nd sing. olisit kollektivoinut et olisi kollektivoinut
3rd sing. kollektivoisi ei kollektivoisi 3rd sing. olisi kollektivoinut ei olisi kollektivoinut
1st plur. kollektivoisimme emme kollektivoisi 1st plur. olisimme kollektivoineet emme olisi kollektivoineet
2nd plur. kollektivoisitte ette kollektivoisi 2nd plur. olisitte kollektivoineet ette olisi kollektivoineet
3rd plur. kollektivoisivat eivät kollektivoisi 3rd plur. olisivat kollektivoineet eivät olisi kollektivoineet
passive kollektivoitaisiin ei kollektivoitaisi passive olisi kollektivoitu ei olisi kollektivoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kollektivoi älä kollektivoi 2nd sing. ole kollektivoinut älä ole kollektivoinut
3rd sing. kollektivoikoon älköön kollektivoiko 3rd sing. olkoon kollektivoinut älköön olko kollektivoinut
1st plur. kollektivoikaamme älkäämme kollektivoiko 1st plur. olkaamme kollektivoineet älkäämme olko kollektivoineet
2nd plur. kollektivoikaa älkää kollektivoiko 2nd plur. olkaa kollektivoineet älkää olko kollektivoineet
3rd plur. kollektivoikoot älkööt kollektivoiko 3rd plur. olkoot kollektivoineet älkööt olko kollektivoineet
passive kollektivoitakoon älköön kollektivoitako passive olkoon kollektivoitu älköön olko kollektivoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kollektivoinen en kollektivoine 1st sing. lienen kollektivoinut en liene kollektivoinut
2nd sing. kollektivoinet et kollektivoine 2nd sing. lienet kollektivoinut et liene kollektivoinut
3rd sing. kollektivoinee ei kollektivoine 3rd sing. lienee kollektivoinut ei liene kollektivoinut
1st plur. kollektivoinemme emme kollektivoine 1st plur. lienemme kollektivoineet emme liene kollektivoineet
2nd plur. kollektivoinette ette kollektivoine 2nd plur. lienette kollektivoineet ette liene kollektivoineet
3rd plur. kollektivoinevat eivät kollektivoine 3rd plur. lienevät kollektivoineet eivät liene kollektivoineet
passive kollektivoitaneen ei kollektivoitane passive lienee kollektivoitu ei liene kollektivoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kollektivoida present kollektivoiva kollektivoitava
long 1st2 kollektivoidakseen past kollektivoinut kollektivoitu
2nd inessive1 kollektivoidessa kollektivoitaessa agent1, 3 kollektivoima
instructive kollektivoiden negative kollektivoimaton
3rd inessive kollektivoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kollektivoimasta
illative kollektivoimaan
adessive kollektivoimalla
abessive kollektivoimatta
instructive kollektivoiman kollektivoitaman
4th nominative kollektivoiminen
partitive kollektivoimista
5th2 kollektivoimaisillaan

SynonymsEdit