kolmikielinen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

kolmi- +‎ kielinen

AdjectiveEdit

kolmikielinen (not comparable)

  1. trilingual

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of kolmikielinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative kolmikielinen kolmikieliset
genitive kolmikielisen kolmikielisten
kolmikielisien
partitive kolmikielistä kolmikielisiä
illative kolmikieliseen kolmikielisiin
singular plural
nominative kolmikielinen kolmikieliset
accusative nom. kolmikielinen kolmikieliset
gen. kolmikielisen
genitive kolmikielisen kolmikielisten
kolmikielisien
partitive kolmikielistä kolmikielisiä
inessive kolmikielisessä kolmikielisissä
elative kolmikielisestä kolmikielisistä
illative kolmikieliseen kolmikielisiin
adessive kolmikielisellä kolmikielisillä
ablative kolmikieliseltä kolmikielisiltä
allative kolmikieliselle kolmikielisille
essive kolmikielisenä kolmikielisinä
translative kolmikieliseksi kolmikielisiksi
instructive kolmikielisin
abessive kolmikielisettä kolmikielisittä
comitative kolmikielisine
Possessive forms of kolmikielinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person kolmikieliseni kolmikielisemme
2nd person kolmikielisesi kolmikielisenne
3rd person kolmikielisensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.