FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

kolonialisti +‎ -inen

AdjectiveEdit

kolonialistinen (comparative kolonialistisempi, superlative kolonialistisin)

  1. colonialist

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of kolonialistinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative kolonialistinen kolonialistiset
genitive kolonialistisen kolonialististen
kolonialistisien
partitive kolonialistista kolonialistisia
illative kolonialistiseen kolonialistisiin
singular plural
nominative kolonialistinen kolonialistiset
accusative nom. kolonialistinen kolonialistiset
gen. kolonialistisen
genitive kolonialistisen kolonialististen
kolonialistisien
partitive kolonialistista kolonialistisia
inessive kolonialistisessa kolonialistisissa
elative kolonialistisesta kolonialistisista
illative kolonialistiseen kolonialistisiin
adessive kolonialistisella kolonialistisilla
ablative kolonialistiselta kolonialistisilta
allative kolonialistiselle kolonialistisille
essive kolonialistisena kolonialistisina
translative kolonialistiseksi kolonialistisiksi
instructive kolonialistisin
abessive kolonialistisetta kolonialistisitta
comitative kolonialistisine
Possessive forms of kolonialistinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person kolonialistiseni kolonialistisemme
2nd person kolonialistisesi kolonialistisenne
3rd person kolonialistisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Related termsEdit