FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

koneellistua

  1. (intransitive) To be mechanized.

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of koneellistua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koneellistun en koneellistu 1st sing. olen koneellistunut en ole koneellistunut
2nd sing. koneellistut et koneellistu 2nd sing. olet koneellistunut et ole koneellistunut
3rd sing. koneellistuu ei koneellistu 3rd sing. on koneellistunut ei ole koneellistunut
1st plur. koneellistumme emme koneellistu 1st plur. olemme koneellistuneet emme ole koneellistuneet
2nd plur. koneellistutte ette koneellistu 2nd plur. olette koneellistuneet ette ole koneellistuneet
3rd plur. koneellistuvat eivät koneellistu 3rd plur. ovat koneellistuneet eivät ole koneellistuneet
passive koneellistutaan ei koneellistuta passive on koneellistuttu ei ole koneellistuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koneellistuin en koneellistunut 1st sing. olin koneellistunut en ollut koneellistunut
2nd sing. koneellistuit et koneellistunut 2nd sing. olit koneellistunut et ollut koneellistunut
3rd sing. koneellistui ei koneellistunut 3rd sing. oli koneellistunut ei ollut koneellistunut
1st plur. koneellistuimme emme koneellistuneet 1st plur. olimme koneellistuneet emme olleet koneellistuneet
2nd plur. koneellistuitte ette koneellistuneet 2nd plur. olitte koneellistuneet ette olleet koneellistuneet
3rd plur. koneellistuivat eivät koneellistuneet 3rd plur. olivat koneellistuneet eivät olleet koneellistuneet
passive koneellistuttiin ei koneellistuttu passive oli koneellistuttu ei ollut koneellistuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koneellistuisin en koneellistuisi 1st sing. olisin koneellistunut en olisi koneellistunut
2nd sing. koneellistuisit et koneellistuisi 2nd sing. olisit koneellistunut et olisi koneellistunut
3rd sing. koneellistuisi ei koneellistuisi 3rd sing. olisi koneellistunut ei olisi koneellistunut
1st plur. koneellistuisimme emme koneellistuisi 1st plur. olisimme koneellistuneet emme olisi koneellistuneet
2nd plur. koneellistuisitte ette koneellistuisi 2nd plur. olisitte koneellistuneet ette olisi koneellistuneet
3rd plur. koneellistuisivat eivät koneellistuisi 3rd plur. olisivat koneellistuneet eivät olisi koneellistuneet
passive koneellistuttaisiin ei koneellistuttaisi passive olisi koneellistuttu ei olisi koneellistuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. koneellistu älä koneellistu 2nd sing. ole koneellistunut älä ole koneellistunut
3rd sing. koneellistukoon älköön koneellistuko 3rd sing. olkoon koneellistunut älköön olko koneellistunut
1st plur. koneellistukaamme älkäämme koneellistuko 1st plur. olkaamme koneellistuneet älkäämme olko koneellistuneet
2nd plur. koneellistukaa älkää koneellistuko 2nd plur. olkaa koneellistuneet älkää olko koneellistuneet
3rd plur. koneellistukoot älkööt koneellistuko 3rd plur. olkoot koneellistuneet älkööt olko koneellistuneet
passive koneellistuttakoon älköön koneellistuttako passive olkoon koneellistuttu älköön olko koneellistuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koneellistunen en koneellistune 1st sing. lienen koneellistunut en liene koneellistunut
2nd sing. koneellistunet et koneellistune 2nd sing. lienet koneellistunut et liene koneellistunut
3rd sing. koneellistunee ei koneellistune 3rd sing. lienee koneellistunut ei liene koneellistunut
1st plur. koneellistunemme emme koneellistune 1st plur. lienemme koneellistuneet emme liene koneellistuneet
2nd plur. koneellistunette ette koneellistune 2nd plur. lienette koneellistuneet ette liene koneellistuneet
3rd plur. koneellistunevat eivät koneellistune 3rd plur. lienevät koneellistuneet eivät liene koneellistuneet
passive koneellistuttaneen ei koneellistuttane passive lienee koneellistuttu ei liene koneellistuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st koneellistua present koneellistuva koneellistuttava
long 1st2 koneellistuakseen past koneellistunut koneellistuttu
2nd inessive1 koneellistuessa koneellistuttaessa agent1, 3 koneellistuma
instructive koneellistuen negative koneellistumaton
3rd inessive koneellistumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative koneellistumasta
illative koneellistumaan
adessive koneellistumalla
abessive koneellistumatta
instructive koneellistuman koneellistuttaman
4th nominative koneellistuminen
partitive koneellistumista
5th2 koneellistumaisillaan

Related termsEdit