Open main menu

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

konstruoida

  1. To construct.

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of konstruoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. konstruoin en konstruoi 1st sing. olen konstruoinut en ole konstruoinut
2nd sing. konstruoit et konstruoi 2nd sing. olet konstruoinut et ole konstruoinut
3rd sing. konstruoi ei konstruoi 3rd sing. on konstruoinut ei ole konstruoinut
1st plur. konstruoimme emme konstruoi 1st plur. olemme konstruoineet emme ole konstruoineet
2nd plur. konstruoitte ette konstruoi 2nd plur. olette konstruoineet ette ole konstruoineet
3rd plur. konstruoivat eivät konstruoi 3rd plur. ovat konstruoineet eivät ole konstruoineet
passive konstruoidaan ei konstruoida passive on konstruoitu ei ole konstruoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. konstruoin en konstruoinut 1st sing. olin konstruoinut en ollut konstruoinut
2nd sing. konstruoit et konstruoinut 2nd sing. olit konstruoinut et ollut konstruoinut
3rd sing. konstruoi ei konstruoinut 3rd sing. oli konstruoinut ei ollut konstruoinut
1st plur. konstruoimme emme konstruoineet 1st plur. olimme konstruoineet emme olleet konstruoineet
2nd plur. konstruoitte ette konstruoineet 2nd plur. olitte konstruoineet ette olleet konstruoineet
3rd plur. konstruoivat eivät konstruoineet 3rd plur. olivat konstruoineet eivät olleet konstruoineet
passive konstruoitiin ei konstruoitu passive oli konstruoitu ei ollut konstruoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. konstruoisin en konstruoisi 1st sing. olisin konstruoinut en olisi konstruoinut
2nd sing. konstruoisit et konstruoisi 2nd sing. olisit konstruoinut et olisi konstruoinut
3rd sing. konstruoisi ei konstruoisi 3rd sing. olisi konstruoinut ei olisi konstruoinut
1st plur. konstruoisimme emme konstruoisi 1st plur. olisimme konstruoineet emme olisi konstruoineet
2nd plur. konstruoisitte ette konstruoisi 2nd plur. olisitte konstruoineet ette olisi konstruoineet
3rd plur. konstruoisivat eivät konstruoisi 3rd plur. olisivat konstruoineet eivät olisi konstruoineet
passive konstruoitaisiin ei konstruoitaisi passive olisi konstruoitu ei olisi konstruoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. konstruoi älä konstruoi 2nd sing. ole konstruoinut älä ole konstruoinut
3rd sing. konstruoikoon älköön konstruoiko 3rd sing. olkoon konstruoinut älköön olko konstruoinut
1st plur. konstruoikaamme älkäämme konstruoiko 1st plur. olkaamme konstruoineet älkäämme olko konstruoineet
2nd plur. konstruoikaa älkää konstruoiko 2nd plur. olkaa konstruoineet älkää olko konstruoineet
3rd plur. konstruoikoot älkööt konstruoiko 3rd plur. olkoot konstruoineet älkööt olko konstruoineet
passive konstruoitakoon älköön konstruoitako passive olkoon konstruoitu älköön olko konstruoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. konstruoinen en konstruoine 1st sing. lienen konstruoinut en liene konstruoinut
2nd sing. konstruoinet et konstruoine 2nd sing. lienet konstruoinut et liene konstruoinut
3rd sing. konstruoinee ei konstruoine 3rd sing. lienee konstruoinut ei liene konstruoinut
1st plur. konstruoinemme emme konstruoine 1st plur. lienemme konstruoineet emme liene konstruoineet
2nd plur. konstruoinette ette konstruoine 2nd plur. lienette konstruoineet ette liene konstruoineet
3rd plur. konstruoinevat eivät konstruoine 3rd plur. lienevät konstruoineet eivät liene konstruoineet
passive konstruoitaneen ei konstruoitane passive lienee konstruoitu ei liene konstruoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st konstruoida present konstruoiva konstruoitava
long 1st2 konstruoidakseen past konstruoinut konstruoitu
2nd inessive1 konstruoidessa konstruoitaessa agent1, 3 konstruoima
instructive konstruoiden negative konstruoimaton
3rd inessive konstruoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative konstruoimasta
illative konstruoimaan
adessive konstruoimalla
abessive konstruoimatta
instructive konstruoiman konstruoitaman
4th nominative konstruoiminen
partitive konstruoimista
5th2 konstruoimaisillaan