Open main menu

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

korreloida

  1. (transitive) To correlate.

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of korreloida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. korreloin en korreloi 1st sing. olen korreloinut en ole korreloinut
2nd sing. korreloit et korreloi 2nd sing. olet korreloinut et ole korreloinut
3rd sing. korreloi ei korreloi 3rd sing. on korreloinut ei ole korreloinut
1st plur. korreloimme emme korreloi 1st plur. olemme korreloineet emme ole korreloineet
2nd plur. korreloitte ette korreloi 2nd plur. olette korreloineet ette ole korreloineet
3rd plur. korreloivat eivät korreloi 3rd plur. ovat korreloineet eivät ole korreloineet
passive korreloidaan ei korreloida passive on korreloitu ei ole korreloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. korreloin en korreloinut 1st sing. olin korreloinut en ollut korreloinut
2nd sing. korreloit et korreloinut 2nd sing. olit korreloinut et ollut korreloinut
3rd sing. korreloi ei korreloinut 3rd sing. oli korreloinut ei ollut korreloinut
1st plur. korreloimme emme korreloineet 1st plur. olimme korreloineet emme olleet korreloineet
2nd plur. korreloitte ette korreloineet 2nd plur. olitte korreloineet ette olleet korreloineet
3rd plur. korreloivat eivät korreloineet 3rd plur. olivat korreloineet eivät olleet korreloineet
passive korreloitiin ei korreloitu passive oli korreloitu ei ollut korreloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. korreloisin en korreloisi 1st sing. olisin korreloinut en olisi korreloinut
2nd sing. korreloisit et korreloisi 2nd sing. olisit korreloinut et olisi korreloinut
3rd sing. korreloisi ei korreloisi 3rd sing. olisi korreloinut ei olisi korreloinut
1st plur. korreloisimme emme korreloisi 1st plur. olisimme korreloineet emme olisi korreloineet
2nd plur. korreloisitte ette korreloisi 2nd plur. olisitte korreloineet ette olisi korreloineet
3rd plur. korreloisivat eivät korreloisi 3rd plur. olisivat korreloineet eivät olisi korreloineet
passive korreloitaisiin ei korreloitaisi passive olisi korreloitu ei olisi korreloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. korreloi älä korreloi 2nd sing. ole korreloinut älä ole korreloinut
3rd sing. korreloikoon älköön korreloiko 3rd sing. olkoon korreloinut älköön olko korreloinut
1st plur. korreloikaamme älkäämme korreloiko 1st plur. olkaamme korreloineet älkäämme olko korreloineet
2nd plur. korreloikaa älkää korreloiko 2nd plur. olkaa korreloineet älkää olko korreloineet
3rd plur. korreloikoot älkööt korreloiko 3rd plur. olkoot korreloineet älkööt olko korreloineet
passive korreloitakoon älköön korreloitako passive olkoon korreloitu älköön olko korreloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. korreloinen en korreloine 1st sing. lienen korreloinut en liene korreloinut
2nd sing. korreloinet et korreloine 2nd sing. lienet korreloinut et liene korreloinut
3rd sing. korreloinee ei korreloine 3rd sing. lienee korreloinut ei liene korreloinut
1st plur. korreloinemme emme korreloine 1st plur. lienemme korreloineet emme liene korreloineet
2nd plur. korreloinette ette korreloine 2nd plur. lienette korreloineet ette liene korreloineet
3rd plur. korreloinevat eivät korreloine 3rd plur. lienevät korreloineet eivät liene korreloineet
passive korreloitaneen ei korreloitane passive lienee korreloitu ei liene korreloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st korreloida present korreloiva korreloitava
long 1st2 korreloidakseen past korreloinut korreloitu
2nd inessive1 korreloidessa korreloitaessa agent1, 3 korreloima
instructive korreloiden negative korreloimaton
3rd inessive korreloimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative korreloimasta
illative korreloimaan
adessive korreloimalla
abessive korreloimatta
instructive korreloiman korreloitaman
4th nominative korreloiminen
partitive korreloimista
5th2 korreloimaisillaan