FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈkosmoɡoninen/, [ˈko̞s̠mo̞ɡo̞ˌnine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -inen
  • Hyphenation: kos‧mo‧go‧ni‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

kosmogoninen

  1. cosmogonic, cosmogonical

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of kosmogoninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative kosmogoninen kosmogoniset
genitive kosmogonisen kosmogonisten
kosmogonisien
partitive kosmogonista kosmogonisia
illative kosmogoniseen kosmogonisiin
singular plural
nominative kosmogoninen kosmogoniset
accusative nom. kosmogoninen kosmogoniset
gen. kosmogonisen
genitive kosmogonisen kosmogonisten
kosmogonisien
partitive kosmogonista kosmogonisia
inessive kosmogonisessa kosmogonisissa
elative kosmogonisesta kosmogonisista
illative kosmogoniseen kosmogonisiin
adessive kosmogonisella kosmogonisilla
ablative kosmogoniselta kosmogonisilta
allative kosmogoniselle kosmogonisille
essive kosmogonisena kosmogonisina
translative kosmogoniseksi kosmogonisiksi
instructive kosmogonisin
abessive kosmogonisetta kosmogonisitta
comitative kosmogonisine
Possessive forms of kosmogoninen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person kosmogoniseni kosmogonisemme
2nd person kosmogonisesi kosmogonisenne
3rd person kosmogonisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.