Open main menu

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

kova +‎ kumi

NounEdit

kovakumi

  1. ebonite

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of kovakumi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative kovakumi kovakumit
genitive kovakumin kovakumien
partitive kovakumia kovakumeja
illative kovakumiin kovakumeihin
singular plural
nominative kovakumi kovakumit
accusative nom. kovakumi kovakumit
gen. kovakumin
genitive kovakumin kovakumien
partitive kovakumia kovakumeja
inessive kovakumissa kovakumeissa
elative kovakumista kovakumeista
illative kovakumiin kovakumeihin
adessive kovakumilla kovakumeilla
ablative kovakumilta kovakumeilta
allative kovakumille kovakumeille
essive kovakumina kovakumeina
translative kovakumiksi kovakumeiksi
instructive kovakumein
abessive kovakumitta kovakumeitta
comitative kovakumeineen

SynonymsEdit