See also: läävä

FinnishEdit

(index la)

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈlɑːʋɑ/, [ˈlɑːʋɑ]
  • Rhymes: -ɑːʋɑ
  • Syllabification: laa‧va

NounEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

laava

  1. lava

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of laava (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative laava laavat
genitive laavan laavojen
partitive laavaa laavoja
illative laavaan laavoihin
singular plural
nominative laava laavat
accusative nom. laava laavat
gen. laavan
genitive laavan laavojen
laavainrare
partitive laavaa laavoja
inessive laavassa laavoissa
elative laavasta laavoista
illative laavaan laavoihin
adessive laavalla laavoilla
ablative laavalta laavoilta
allative laavalle laavoille
essive laavana laavoina
translative laavaksi laavoiksi
instructive laavoin
abessive laavatta laavoitta
comitative laavoineen
Possessive forms of laava (type kala)
possessor singular plural
1st person laavani laavamme
2nd person laavasi laavanne
3rd person laavansa

AnagramsEdit