labiodentaalinen

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈlɑbioˌdentɑːlinen/, [ˈlɑbio̞ˌde̞n̪t̪ɑːˌline̞n]
  • Rhymes: -inen
  • Syllabification: la‧bi‧o‧den‧taa‧li‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

labiodentaalinen

  1. (phonetics) labiodental

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of labiodentaalinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative labiodentaalinen labiodentaaliset
genitive labiodentaalisen labiodentaalisten
labiodentaalisien
partitive labiodentaalista labiodentaalisia
illative labiodentaaliseen labiodentaalisiin
singular plural
nominative labiodentaalinen labiodentaaliset
accusative nom. labiodentaalinen labiodentaaliset
gen. labiodentaalisen
genitive labiodentaalisen labiodentaalisten
labiodentaalisien
partitive labiodentaalista labiodentaalisia
inessive labiodentaalisessa labiodentaalisissa
elative labiodentaalisesta labiodentaalisista
illative labiodentaaliseen labiodentaalisiin
adessive labiodentaalisella labiodentaalisilla
ablative labiodentaaliselta labiodentaalisilta
allative labiodentaaliselle labiodentaalisille
essive labiodentaalisena labiodentaalisina
translative labiodentaaliseksi labiodentaalisiksi
instructive labiodentaalisin
abessive labiodentaalisetta labiodentaalisitta
comitative labiodentaalisine
Possessive forms of labiodentaalinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person labiodentaaliseni labiodentaalisemme
2nd person labiodentaalisesi labiodentaalisenne
3rd person labiodentaalisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.