lainmuutos

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

lain +‎ muutos

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈlɑi̯nˌmuːtos/, [ˈlɑi̯mˌmuːt̪o̞s̠]
  • Rhymes: -uːtos
  • Syllabification: lain‧muu‧tos

NounEdit

lainmuutos

  1. law amendment

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of lainmuutos (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation)
nominative lainmuutos lainmuutokset
genitive lainmuutoksen lainmuutosten
lainmuutoksien
partitive lainmuutosta lainmuutoksia
illative lainmuutokseen lainmuutoksiin
singular plural
nominative lainmuutos lainmuutokset
accusative nom. lainmuutos lainmuutokset
gen. lainmuutoksen
genitive lainmuutoksen lainmuutosten
lainmuutoksien
partitive lainmuutosta lainmuutoksia
inessive lainmuutoksessa lainmuutoksissa
elative lainmuutoksesta lainmuutoksista
illative lainmuutokseen lainmuutoksiin
adessive lainmuutoksella lainmuutoksilla
ablative lainmuutokselta lainmuutoksilta
allative lainmuutokselle lainmuutoksille
essive lainmuutoksena lainmuutoksina
translative lainmuutokseksi lainmuutoksiksi
instructive lainmuutoksin
abessive lainmuutoksetta lainmuutoksitta
comitative lainmuutoksineen
Possessive forms of lainmuutos (type vastaus)
possessor singular plural
1st person lainmuutokseni lainmuutoksemme
2nd person lainmuutoksesi lainmuutoksenne
3rd person lainmuutoksensa