lakannut

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

lakannut

  1. Past active participle of lakata.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of lakannut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative lakannut lakanneet
genitive lakanneen lakanneiden
lakanneitten
partitive lakannutta lakanneita
illative lakanneeseen lakanneisiin
lakanneihin
singular plural
nominative lakannut lakanneet
accusative nom. lakannut lakanneet
gen. lakanneen
genitive lakanneen lakanneiden
lakanneitten
partitive lakannutta lakanneita
inessive lakanneessa lakanneissa
elative lakanneesta lakanneista
illative lakanneeseen lakanneisiin
lakanneihin
adessive lakanneella lakanneilla
ablative lakanneelta lakanneilta
allative lakanneelle lakanneille
essive lakanneena lakanneina
translative lakanneeksi lakanneiksi
instructive lakannein
abessive lakanneetta lakanneitta
comitative lakanneine
Possessive forms of lakannut (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person lakanneeni lakanneemme
2nd person lakanneesi lakanneenne
3rd person lakanneensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit