likaisenharmaa

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

likaisen +‎ harmaa

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈlikɑi̯senˌhɑrmɑː/, [ˈlikɑi̯s̠e̞nˌhɑrmɑː]
  • Rhymes: -ɑrmɑː
  • Syllabification: li‧kai‧sen‧har‧maa

AdjectiveEdit

likaisenharmaa

  1. dirt gray

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of likaisenharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative likaisenharmaa likaisenharmaat
genitive likaisenharmaan likaisenharmaiden
likaisenharmaitten
partitive likaisenharmaata likaisenharmaita
illative likaisenharmaaseen likaisenharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative likaisenharmaa likaisenharmaat
accusative nom. likaisenharmaa likaisenharmaat
gen. likaisenharmaan
genitive likaisenharmaan likaisenharmaiden
likaisenharmaitten
partitive likaisenharmaata likaisenharmaita
inessive likaisenharmaassa likaisenharmaissa
elative likaisenharmaasta likaisenharmaista
illative likaisenharmaaseen likaisenharmaisiin
likaisenharmaihinrare
adessive likaisenharmaalla likaisenharmailla
ablative likaisenharmaalta likaisenharmailta
allative likaisenharmaalle likaisenharmaille
essive likaisenharmaana likaisenharmaina
translative likaisenharmaaksi likaisenharmaiksi
instructive likaisenharmain
abessive likaisenharmaatta likaisenharmaitta
comitative likaisenharmaine
Possessive forms of likaisenharmaa (type vapaa)
possessor singular plural
1st person likaisenharmaani likaisenharmaamme
2nd person likaisenharmaasi likaisenharmaanne
3rd person likaisenharmaansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

NounEdit

likaisenharmaa

  1. dirt gray (color)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of likaisenharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative likaisenharmaa likaisenharmaat
genitive likaisenharmaan likaisenharmaiden
likaisenharmaitten
partitive likaisenharmaata likaisenharmaita
illative likaisenharmaaseen likaisenharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative likaisenharmaa likaisenharmaat
accusative nom. likaisenharmaa likaisenharmaat
gen. likaisenharmaan
genitive likaisenharmaan likaisenharmaiden
likaisenharmaitten
partitive likaisenharmaata likaisenharmaita
inessive likaisenharmaassa likaisenharmaissa
elative likaisenharmaasta likaisenharmaista
illative likaisenharmaaseen likaisenharmaisiin
likaisenharmaihinrare
adessive likaisenharmaalla likaisenharmailla
ablative likaisenharmaalta likaisenharmailta
allative likaisenharmaalle likaisenharmaille
essive likaisenharmaana likaisenharmaina
translative likaisenharmaaksi likaisenharmaiksi
instructive likaisenharmain
abessive likaisenharmaatta likaisenharmaitta
comitative likaisenharmaineen
Possessive forms of likaisenharmaa (type vapaa)
possessor singular plural
1st person likaisenharmaani likaisenharmaamme
2nd person likaisenharmaasi likaisenharmaanne
3rd person likaisenharmaansa