luvattu

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

luvattu

  1. Past passive participle of luvata.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of luvattu (Kotus type 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative luvattu luvatut
genitive luvatun luvattujen
partitive luvattua luvattuja
illative luvattuun luvattuihin
singular plural
nominative luvattu luvatut
accusative nom. luvattu luvatut
gen. luvatun
genitive luvatun luvattujen
partitive luvattua luvattuja
inessive luvatussa luvatuissa
elative luvatusta luvatuista
illative luvattuun luvattuihin
adessive luvatulla luvatuilla
ablative luvatulta luvatuilta
allative luvatulle luvatuille
essive luvattuna luvattuina
translative luvatuksi luvatuiksi
instructive luvatuin
abessive luvatutta luvatuitta
comitative luvattuine
Possessive forms of luvattu (type valo)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
possessor singular plural
1st person luvattuni luvattumme
2nd person luvattusi luvattunne
3rd person luvattunsa

AnagramsEdit