FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

maksaa +‎ -minen

NounEdit

maksaminen

  1. paying, payment

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of maksaminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative maksaminen maksamiset
genitive maksamisen maksamisten
maksamisien
partitive maksamista maksamisia
illative maksamiseen maksamisiin
singular plural
nominative maksaminen maksamiset
accusative nom. maksaminen maksamiset
gen. maksamisen
genitive maksamisen maksamisten
maksamisien
partitive maksamista maksamisia
inessive maksamisessa maksamisissa
elative maksamisesta maksamisista
illative maksamiseen maksamisiin
adessive maksamisella maksamisilla
ablative maksamiselta maksamisilta
allative maksamiselle maksamisille
essive maksamisena maksamisina
translative maksamiseksi maksamisiksi
instructive maksamisin
abessive maksamisetta maksamisitta
comitative maksamisineen
Possessive forms of maksaminen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person maksamiseni maksamisemme
2nd person maksamisesi maksamisenne
3rd person maksamisensa

VerbEdit

maksaminen

  1. Fourth infinitive of maksaa.