maksapihvi

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

maksa +‎ pihvi

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑksɑˌpihʋi/, [ˈmɑks̠ɑˌpiçʋi]
  • Rhymes: -ihʋi
  • Syllabification: mak‧sa‧pih‧vi

NounEdit

maksapihvi

  1. liver steak

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of maksapihvi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative maksapihvi maksapihvit
genitive maksapihvin maksapihvien
partitive maksapihviä maksapihvejä
illative maksapihviin maksapihveihin
singular plural
nominative maksapihvi maksapihvit
accusative nom. maksapihvi maksapihvit
gen. maksapihvin
genitive maksapihvin maksapihvien
partitive maksapihviä maksapihvejä
inessive maksapihvissä maksapihveissä
elative maksapihvistä maksapihveistä
illative maksapihviin maksapihveihin
adessive maksapihvillä maksapihveillä
ablative maksapihviltä maksapihveiltä
allative maksapihville maksapihveille
essive maksapihvinä maksapihveinä
translative maksapihviksi maksapihveiksi
instructive maksapihvein
abessive maksapihvittä maksapihveittä
comitative maksapihveineen
Possessive forms of maksapihvi (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person maksapihvini maksapihvimme
2nd person maksapihvisi maksapihvinne
3rd person maksapihvinsä