1. To manoeuvre/maneuver.


Inflection of manöveroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. manöveroin en manöveroi 1st sing. olen manöveroinut en ole manöveroinut
2nd sing. manöveroit et manöveroi 2nd sing. olet manöveroinut et ole manöveroinut
3rd sing. manöveroi ei manöveroi 3rd sing. on manöveroinut ei ole manöveroinut
1st plur. manöveroimme emme manöveroi 1st plur. olemme manöveroineet emme ole manöveroineet
2nd plur. manöveroitte ette manöveroi 2nd plur. olette manöveroineet ette ole manöveroineet
3rd plur. manöveroivat eivät manöveroi 3rd plur. ovat manöveroineet eivät ole manöveroineet
passive manöveroidaan ei manöveroida passive on manöveroitu ei ole manöveroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. manöveroin en manöveroinut 1st sing. olin manöveroinut en ollut manöveroinut
2nd sing. manöveroit et manöveroinut 2nd sing. olit manöveroinut et ollut manöveroinut
3rd sing. manöveroi ei manöveroinut 3rd sing. oli manöveroinut ei ollut manöveroinut
1st plur. manöveroimme emme manöveroineet 1st plur. olimme manöveroineet emme olleet manöveroineet
2nd plur. manöveroitte ette manöveroineet 2nd plur. olitte manöveroineet ette olleet manöveroineet
3rd plur. manöveroivat eivät manöveroineet 3rd plur. olivat manöveroineet eivät olleet manöveroineet
passive manöveroitiin ei manöveroitu passive oli manöveroitu ei ollut manöveroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. manöveroisin en manöveroisi 1st sing. olisin manöveroinut en olisi manöveroinut
2nd sing. manöveroisit et manöveroisi 2nd sing. olisit manöveroinut et olisi manöveroinut
3rd sing. manöveroisi ei manöveroisi 3rd sing. olisi manöveroinut ei olisi manöveroinut
1st plur. manöveroisimme emme manöveroisi 1st plur. olisimme manöveroineet emme olisi manöveroineet
2nd plur. manöveroisitte ette manöveroisi 2nd plur. olisitte manöveroineet ette olisi manöveroineet
3rd plur. manöveroisivat eivät manöveroisi 3rd plur. olisivat manöveroineet eivät olisi manöveroineet
passive manöveroitaisiin ei manöveroitaisi passive olisi manöveroitu ei olisi manöveroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. manöveroi älä manöveroi 2nd sing. ole manöveroinut älä ole manöveroinut
3rd sing. manöveroikoon älköön manöveroiko 3rd sing. olkoon manöveroinut älköön olko manöveroinut
1st plur. manöveroikaamme älkäämme manöveroiko 1st plur. olkaamme manöveroineet älkäämme olko manöveroineet
2nd plur. manöveroikaa älkää manöveroiko 2nd plur. olkaa manöveroineet älkää olko manöveroineet
3rd plur. manöveroikoot älkööt manöveroiko 3rd plur. olkoot manöveroineet älkööt olko manöveroineet
passive manöveroitakoon älköön manöveroitako passive olkoon manöveroitu älköön olko manöveroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. manöveroinen en manöveroine 1st sing. lienen manöveroinut en liene manöveroinut
2nd sing. manöveroinet et manöveroine 2nd sing. lienet manöveroinut et liene manöveroinut
3rd sing. manöveroinee ei manöveroine 3rd sing. lienee manöveroinut ei liene manöveroinut
1st plur. manöveroinemme emme manöveroine 1st plur. lienemme manöveroineet emme liene manöveroineet
2nd plur. manöveroinette ette manöveroine 2nd plur. lienette manöveroineet ette liene manöveroineet
3rd plur. manöveroinevat eivät manöveroine 3rd plur. lienevät manöveroineet eivät liene manöveroineet
passive manöveroitaneen ei manöveroitane passive lienee manöveroitu ei liene manöveroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st manöveroida present manöveroiva manöveroitava
long 1st2 manöveroidakseen past manöveroinut manöveroitu
2nd inessive1 manöveroidessa manöveroitaessa agent1, 3 manöveroima
instructive manöveroiden negative manöveroimaton
3rd inessive manöveroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative manöveroimasta
illative manöveroimaan
adessive manöveroimalla
abessive manöveroimatta
instructive manöveroiman manöveroitaman
4th nominative manöveroiminen
partitive manöveroimista
5th2 manöveroimaisillaan