marginalisoida

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑrɡinɑlisoi̯dɑˣ/, [ˈmɑrɡinɑliˌs̠o̞i̯dɑ(ʔ)]
  • Rhymes: -oidɑ
  • Syllabification(key): mar‧gi‧na‧li‧soi‧da

VerbEdit

marginalisoida

  1. (transitive) to marginalize

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of marginalisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. marginalisoin en marginalisoi 1st sing. olen marginalisoinut en ole marginalisoinut
2nd sing. marginalisoit et marginalisoi 2nd sing. olet marginalisoinut et ole marginalisoinut
3rd sing. marginalisoi ei marginalisoi 3rd sing. on marginalisoinut ei ole marginalisoinut
1st plur. marginalisoimme emme marginalisoi 1st plur. olemme marginalisoineet emme ole marginalisoineet
2nd plur. marginalisoitte ette marginalisoi 2nd plur. olette marginalisoineet ette ole marginalisoineet
3rd plur. marginalisoivat eivät marginalisoi 3rd plur. ovat marginalisoineet eivät ole marginalisoineet
passive marginalisoidaan ei marginalisoida passive on marginalisoitu ei ole marginalisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. marginalisoin en marginalisoinut 1st sing. olin marginalisoinut en ollut marginalisoinut
2nd sing. marginalisoit et marginalisoinut 2nd sing. olit marginalisoinut et ollut marginalisoinut
3rd sing. marginalisoi ei marginalisoinut 3rd sing. oli marginalisoinut ei ollut marginalisoinut
1st plur. marginalisoimme emme marginalisoineet 1st plur. olimme marginalisoineet emme olleet marginalisoineet
2nd plur. marginalisoitte ette marginalisoineet 2nd plur. olitte marginalisoineet ette olleet marginalisoineet
3rd plur. marginalisoivat eivät marginalisoineet 3rd plur. olivat marginalisoineet eivät olleet marginalisoineet
passive marginalisoitiin ei marginalisoitu passive oli marginalisoitu ei ollut marginalisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. marginalisoisin en marginalisoisi 1st sing. olisin marginalisoinut en olisi marginalisoinut
2nd sing. marginalisoisit et marginalisoisi 2nd sing. olisit marginalisoinut et olisi marginalisoinut
3rd sing. marginalisoisi ei marginalisoisi 3rd sing. olisi marginalisoinut ei olisi marginalisoinut
1st plur. marginalisoisimme emme marginalisoisi 1st plur. olisimme marginalisoineet emme olisi marginalisoineet
2nd plur. marginalisoisitte ette marginalisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte marginalisoineet ette olisi marginalisoineet
3rd plur. marginalisoisivat eivät marginalisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat marginalisoineet eivät olisi marginalisoineet
passive marginalisoitaisiin ei marginalisoitaisi passive olisi marginalisoitu ei olisi marginalisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. marginalisoi älä marginalisoi 2nd sing. ole marginalisoinut älä ole marginalisoinut
3rd sing. marginalisoikoon älköön marginalisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon marginalisoinut älköön olko marginalisoinut
1st plur. marginalisoikaamme älkäämme marginalisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme marginalisoineet älkäämme olko marginalisoineet
2nd plur. marginalisoikaa älkää marginalisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa marginalisoineet älkää olko marginalisoineet
3rd plur. marginalisoikoot älkööt marginalisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot marginalisoineet älkööt olko marginalisoineet
passive marginalisoitakoon älköön marginalisoitako passive olkoon marginalisoitu älköön olko marginalisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. marginalisoinen en marginalisoine 1st sing. lienen marginalisoinut en liene marginalisoinut
2nd sing. marginalisoinet et marginalisoine 2nd sing. lienet marginalisoinut et liene marginalisoinut
3rd sing. marginalisoinee ei marginalisoine 3rd sing. lienee marginalisoinut ei liene marginalisoinut
1st plur. marginalisoinemme emme marginalisoine 1st plur. lienemme marginalisoineet emme liene marginalisoineet
2nd plur. marginalisoinette ette marginalisoine 2nd plur. lienette marginalisoineet ette liene marginalisoineet
3rd plur. marginalisoinevat eivät marginalisoine 3rd plur. lienevät marginalisoineet eivät liene marginalisoineet
passive marginalisoitaneen ei marginalisoitane passive lienee marginalisoitu ei liene marginalisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st marginalisoida present marginalisoiva marginalisoitava
long 1st2 marginalisoidakseen past marginalisoinut marginalisoitu
2nd inessive1 marginalisoidessa marginalisoitaessa agent1, 3 marginalisoima
instructive marginalisoiden negative marginalisoimaton
3rd inessive marginalisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix or the 3rd infinitives.

elative marginalisoimasta
illative marginalisoimaan
adessive marginalisoimalla
abessive marginalisoimatta
instructive marginalisoiman marginalisoitaman
4th nominative marginalisoiminen
partitive marginalisoimista
5th2 marginalisoimaisillaan