morfologinen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

German morphologisch > morfologi- +‎ -inen

AdjectiveEdit

morfologinen (comparative morfologisempi, superlative morfologisin)

  1. morphological

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of morfologinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative morfologinen morfologiset
genitive morfologisen morfologisten
morfologisien
partitive morfologista morfologisia
illative morfologiseen morfologisiin
singular plural
nominative morfologinen morfologiset
accusative nom. morfologinen morfologiset
gen. morfologisen
genitive morfologisen morfologisten
morfologisien
partitive morfologista morfologisia
inessive morfologisessa morfologisissa
elative morfologisesta morfologisista
illative morfologiseen morfologisiin
adessive morfologisella morfologisilla
ablative morfologiselta morfologisilta
allative morfologiselle morfologisille
essive morfologisena morfologisina
translative morfologiseksi morfologisiksi
instructive morfologisin
abessive morfologisetta morfologisitta
comitative morfologisine
Possessive forms of morfologinen (type nainen)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
possessor singular plural
1st person morfologiseni morfologisemme
2nd person morfologisesi morfologisenne
3rd person morfologisensa

Derived termsEdit