FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

murrosikä +‎ -inen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈmurːosˌikæi̯nen/, [ˈmurːo̞s̠ˌikæi̯ne̞n]
  • Rhymes: -ikæinen
  • Hyphenation: mur‧ros‧i‧käi‧nen

NounEdit

murrosikäinen

  1. pubescent, adolescent

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of murrosikäinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative murrosikäinen murrosikäiset
genitive murrosikäisen murrosikäisten
murrosikäisien
partitive murrosikäistä murrosikäisiä
illative murrosikäiseen murrosikäisiin
singular plural
nominative murrosikäinen murrosikäiset
accusative nom. murrosikäinen murrosikäiset
gen. murrosikäisen
genitive murrosikäisen murrosikäisten
murrosikäisien
partitive murrosikäistä murrosikäisiä
inessive murrosikäisessä murrosikäisissä
elative murrosikäisestä murrosikäisistä
illative murrosikäiseen murrosikäisiin
adessive murrosikäisellä murrosikäisillä
ablative murrosikäiseltä murrosikäisiltä
allative murrosikäiselle murrosikäisille
essive murrosikäisenä murrosikäisinä
translative murrosikäiseksi murrosikäisiksi
instructive murrosikäisin
abessive murrosikäisettä murrosikäisittä
comitative murrosikäisineen
Possessive forms of murrosikäinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person murrosikäiseni murrosikäisemme
2nd person murrosikäisesi murrosikäisenne
3rd person murrosikäisensä

AdjectiveEdit

murrosikäinen

  1. pubescent, adolescent

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of murrosikäinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative murrosikäinen murrosikäiset
genitive murrosikäisen murrosikäisten
murrosikäisien
partitive murrosikäistä murrosikäisiä
illative murrosikäiseen murrosikäisiin
singular plural
nominative murrosikäinen murrosikäiset
accusative nom. murrosikäinen murrosikäiset
gen. murrosikäisen
genitive murrosikäisen murrosikäisten
murrosikäisien
partitive murrosikäistä murrosikäisiä
inessive murrosikäisessä murrosikäisissä
elative murrosikäisestä murrosikäisistä
illative murrosikäiseen murrosikäisiin
adessive murrosikäisellä murrosikäisillä
ablative murrosikäiseltä murrosikäisiltä
allative murrosikäiselle murrosikäisille
essive murrosikäisenä murrosikäisinä
translative murrosikäiseksi murrosikäisiksi
instructive murrosikäisin
abessive murrosikäisettä murrosikäisittä
comitative murrosikäisine
Possessive forms of murrosikäinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person murrosikäiseni murrosikäisemme
2nd person murrosikäisesi murrosikäisenne
3rd person murrosikäisensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.