Contents

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

musta(black) +‎ -ihoinen(skinned)

AdjectiveEdit

mustaihoinen ‎(comparative mustaihoisempi, superlative mustaihoisin)

  1. black (having "black" skin, relating to persons of noticeable negroid African descent)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of mustaihoinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative mustaihoinen mustaihoiset
genitive mustaihoisen mustaihoisten
mustaihoisien
partitive mustaihoista mustaihoisia
illative mustaihoiseen mustaihoisiin
singular plural
nominative mustaihoinen mustaihoiset
accusative nom. mustaihoinen mustaihoiset
gen. mustaihoisen
genitive mustaihoisen mustaihoisten
mustaihoisien
partitive mustaihoista mustaihoisia
inessive mustaihoisessa mustaihoisissa
elative mustaihoisesta mustaihoisista
illative mustaihoiseen mustaihoisiin
adessive mustaihoisella mustaihoisilla
ablative mustaihoiselta mustaihoisilta
allative mustaihoiselle mustaihoisille
essive mustaihoisena mustaihoisina
translative mustaihoiseksi mustaihoisiksi
instructive mustaihoisin
abessive mustaihoisetta mustaihoisitta
comitative mustaihoisine