FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈmuːli/, [ˈmuːli]
  • Rhymes: -uːli
  • Syllabification: muu‧li

NounEdit

muuli

  1. mule

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of muuli (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative muuli muulit
genitive muulin muulien
partitive muulia muuleja
illative muuliin muuleihin
singular plural
nominative muuli muulit
accusative nom. muuli muulit
gen. muulin
genitive muulin muulien
partitive muulia muuleja
inessive muulissa muuleissa
elative muulista muuleista
illative muuliin muuleihin
adessive muulilla muuleilla
ablative muulilta muuleilta
allative muulille muuleille
essive muulina muuleina
translative muuliksi muuleiksi
instructive muulein
abessive muulitta muuleitta
comitative muuleineen
Possessive forms of muuli (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person muulini muulimme
2nd person muulisi muulinne
3rd person muulinsa

See alsoEdit