muuttuva

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

muuttuva (comparative muuttuvampi, superlative muuttuvin)

  1. changing, variable, mutable

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of muuttuva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative muuttuva muuttuvat
genitive muuttuvan muuttuvien
partitive muuttuvaa muuttuvia
illative muuttuvaan muuttuviin
singular plural
nominative muuttuva muuttuvat
accusative nom. muuttuva muuttuvat
gen. muuttuvan
genitive muuttuvan muuttuvien
muuttuvainrare
partitive muuttuvaa muuttuvia
inessive muuttuvassa muuttuvissa
elative muuttuvasta muuttuvista
illative muuttuvaan muuttuviin
adessive muuttuvalla muuttuvilla
ablative muuttuvalta muuttuvilta
allative muuttuvalle muuttuville
essive muuttuvana muuttuvina
translative muuttuvaksi muuttuviksi
instructive muuttuvin
abessive muuttuvatta muuttuvitta
comitative muuttuvine
Possessive forms of muuttuva (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person muuttuvani muuttuvamme
2nd person muuttuvasi muuttuvanne
3rd person muuttuvansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Derived termsEdit

CompoundsEdit

Related termsEdit

ParticipleEdit

muuttuva

  1. Present active participle of muuttua.