neurologinen

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

neurologinen (comparative neurologisempi, superlative neurologisin)

  1. neurological

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of neurologinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative neurologinen neurologiset
genitive neurologisen neurologisten
neurologisien
partitive neurologista neurologisia
illative neurologiseen neurologisiin
singular plural
nominative neurologinen neurologiset
accusative nom. neurologinen neurologiset
gen. neurologisen
genitive neurologisen neurologisten
neurologisien
partitive neurologista neurologisia
inessive neurologisessa neurologisissa
elative neurologisesta neurologisista
illative neurologiseen neurologisiin
adessive neurologisella neurologisilla
ablative neurologiselta neurologisilta
allative neurologiselle neurologisille
essive neurologisena neurologisina
translative neurologiseksi neurologisiksi
instructive neurologisin
abessive neurologisetta neurologisitta
comitative neurologisine
Possessive forms of neurologinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person neurologiseni neurologisemme
2nd person neurologisesi neurologisenne
3rd person neurologisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Derived termsEdit