See also: pastu and paŝtu

FinnishEdit

Alternative formsEdit

NounEdit

paštu

  1. Pashto, Pashtu (language).

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of paštu (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative paštu
genitive paštun
partitive paštua
illative paštuun
singular plural
nominative paštu
accusative nom. paštu
gen. paštun
genitive paštun
partitive paštua
inessive paštussa
elative paštusta
illative paštuun
adessive paštulla
ablative paštulta
allative paštulle
essive paštuna
translative paštuksi
instructive
abessive paštutta
comitative
Possessive forms of paštu (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person paštuni paštumme
2nd person paštusi paštunne
3rd person paštunsa