Finnish edit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

Etymology edit

paleo- +‎ magnetismi

Pronunciation edit

  • IPA(key): /ˈpɑleoˌmɑŋnetismi/, [ˈpɑ̝le̞o̞ˌmɑ̝ŋne̞ˌt̪is̠mi]
  • IPA(key): /ˈpɑleoˌmɑɡnetismi/, [ˈpɑ̝le̞o̞ˌmɑ̝ɡne̞ˌt̪is̠mi]
  • Rhymes: -ismi
  • Syllabification(key): pa‧le‧o‧mag‧ne‧tis‧mi

Noun edit

paleomagnetismi

  1. paleomagnetism

Declension edit

Inflection of paleomagnetismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative paleomagnetismi paleomagnetismit
genitive paleomagnetismin paleomagnetismien
partitive paleomagnetismia paleomagnetismeja
illative paleomagnetismiin paleomagnetismeihin
singular plural
nominative paleomagnetismi paleomagnetismit
accusative nom. paleomagnetismi paleomagnetismit
gen. paleomagnetismin
genitive paleomagnetismin paleomagnetismien
partitive paleomagnetismia paleomagnetismeja
inessive paleomagnetismissa paleomagnetismeissa
elative paleomagnetismista paleomagnetismeista
illative paleomagnetismiin paleomagnetismeihin
adessive paleomagnetismilla paleomagnetismeilla
ablative paleomagnetismilta paleomagnetismeilta
allative paleomagnetismille paleomagnetismeille
essive paleomagnetismina paleomagnetismeina
translative paleomagnetismiksi paleomagnetismeiksi
abessive paleomagnetismitta paleomagnetismeitta
instructive paleomagnetismein
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of paleomagnetismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative paleomagnetismini paleomagnetismini
accusative nom. paleomagnetismini paleomagnetismini
gen. paleomagnetismini
genitive paleomagnetismini paleomagnetismieni
partitive paleomagnetismiani paleomagnetismejani
inessive paleomagnetismissani paleomagnetismeissani
elative paleomagnetismistani paleomagnetismeistani
illative paleomagnetismiini paleomagnetismeihini
adessive paleomagnetismillani paleomagnetismeillani
ablative paleomagnetismiltani paleomagnetismeiltani
allative paleomagnetismilleni paleomagnetismeilleni
essive paleomagnetisminani paleomagnetismeinani
translative paleomagnetismikseni paleomagnetismeikseni
abessive paleomagnetismittani paleomagnetismeittani
instructive
comitative paleomagnetismeineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative paleomagnetismisi paleomagnetismisi
accusative nom. paleomagnetismisi paleomagnetismisi
gen. paleomagnetismisi
genitive paleomagnetismisi paleomagnetismiesi
partitive paleomagnetismiasi paleomagnetismejasi
inessive paleomagnetismissasi paleomagnetismeissasi
elative paleomagnetismistasi paleomagnetismeistasi
illative paleomagnetismiisi paleomagnetismeihisi
adessive paleomagnetismillasi paleomagnetismeillasi
ablative paleomagnetismiltasi paleomagnetismeiltasi
allative paleomagnetismillesi paleomagnetismeillesi
essive paleomagnetisminasi paleomagnetismeinasi
translative paleomagnetismiksesi paleomagnetismeiksesi
abessive paleomagnetismittasi paleomagnetismeittasi
instructive
comitative paleomagnetismeinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative paleomagnetismimme paleomagnetismimme
accusative nom. paleomagnetismimme paleomagnetismimme
gen. paleomagnetismimme
genitive paleomagnetismimme paleomagnetismiemme
partitive paleomagnetismiamme paleomagnetismejamme
inessive paleomagnetismissamme paleomagnetismeissamme
elative paleomagnetismistamme paleomagnetismeistamme
illative paleomagnetismiimme paleomagnetismeihimme
adessive paleomagnetismillamme paleomagnetismeillamme
ablative paleomagnetismiltamme paleomagnetismeiltamme
allative paleomagnetismillemme paleomagnetismeillemme
essive paleomagnetisminamme paleomagnetismeinamme
translative paleomagnetismiksemme paleomagnetismeiksemme
abessive paleomagnetismittamme paleomagnetismeittamme
instructive
comitative paleomagnetismeinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative paleomagnetisminne paleomagnetisminne
accusative nom. paleomagnetisminne paleomagnetisminne
gen. paleomagnetisminne
genitive paleomagnetisminne paleomagnetismienne
partitive paleomagnetismianne paleomagnetismejanne
inessive paleomagnetismissanne paleomagnetismeissanne
elative paleomagnetismistanne paleomagnetismeistanne
illative paleomagnetismiinne paleomagnetismeihinne
adessive paleomagnetismillanne paleomagnetismeillanne
ablative paleomagnetismiltanne paleomagnetismeiltanne
allative paleomagnetismillenne paleomagnetismeillenne
essive paleomagnetisminanne paleomagnetismeinanne
translative paleomagnetismiksenne paleomagnetismeiksenne
abessive paleomagnetismittanne paleomagnetismeittanne
instructive
comitative paleomagnetismeinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative paleomagnetisminsa paleomagnetisminsa
accusative nom. paleomagnetisminsa paleomagnetisminsa
gen. paleomagnetisminsa
genitive paleomagnetisminsa paleomagnetismiensa
partitive paleomagnetismiaan
paleomagnetismiansa
paleomagnetismejaan
paleomagnetismejansa
inessive paleomagnetismissaan
paleomagnetismissansa
paleomagnetismeissaan
paleomagnetismeissansa
elative paleomagnetismistaan
paleomagnetismistansa
paleomagnetismeistaan
paleomagnetismeistansa
illative paleomagnetismiinsa paleomagnetismeihinsa
adessive paleomagnetismillaan
paleomagnetismillansa
paleomagnetismeillaan
paleomagnetismeillansa
ablative paleomagnetismiltaan
paleomagnetismiltansa
paleomagnetismeiltaan
paleomagnetismeiltansa
allative paleomagnetismilleen
paleomagnetismillensa
paleomagnetismeilleen
paleomagnetismeillensa
essive paleomagnetisminaan
paleomagnetisminansa
paleomagnetismeinaan
paleomagnetismeinansa
translative paleomagnetismikseen
paleomagnetismiksensa
paleomagnetismeikseen
paleomagnetismeiksensa
abessive paleomagnetismittaan
paleomagnetismittansa
paleomagnetismeittaan
paleomagnetismeittansa
instructive
comitative paleomagnetismeineen
paleomagnetismeinensa

Italian edit

Noun edit

paleomagnetismi m

  1. plural of paleomagnetismo