FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

saanut

  1. Past active participle of saada.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of saanut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative saanut saaneet
genitive saaneen saaneiden
saaneitten
partitive saanutta saaneita
illative saaneeseen saaneisiin
saaneihin
singular plural
nominative saanut saaneet
accusative nom. saanut saaneet
gen. saaneen
genitive saaneen saaneiden
saaneitten
partitive saanutta saaneita
inessive saaneessa saaneissa
elative saaneesta saaneista
illative saaneeseen saaneisiin
saaneihin
adessive saaneella saaneilla
ablative saaneelta saaneilta
allative saaneelle saaneille
essive saaneena saaneina
translative saaneeksi saaneiksi
instructive saanein
abessive saaneetta saaneitta
comitative saaneine
Possessive forms of saanut (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person saaneeni saaneemme
2nd person saaneesi saaneenne
3rd person saaneensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit