saariryhmä

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

saari +‎ ryhmä

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈsɑːriˌryhmæ/, [ˈs̠ɑːriˌryçmæ]
  • Rhymes: -yhmæ
  • Syllabification: saa‧ri‧ryh‧mä

NounEdit

saariryhmä

  1. island group

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of saariryhmä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative saariryhmä saariryhmät
genitive saariryhmän saariryhmien
partitive saariryhmää saariryhmiä
illative saariryhmään saariryhmiin
singular plural
nominative saariryhmä saariryhmät
accusative nom. saariryhmä saariryhmät
gen. saariryhmän
genitive saariryhmän saariryhmien
saariryhmäinrare
partitive saariryhmää saariryhmiä
inessive saariryhmässä saariryhmissä
elative saariryhmästä saariryhmistä
illative saariryhmään saariryhmiin
adessive saariryhmällä saariryhmillä
ablative saariryhmältä saariryhmiltä
allative saariryhmälle saariryhmille
essive saariryhmänä saariryhminä
translative saariryhmäksi saariryhmiksi
instructive saariryhmin
abessive saariryhmättä saariryhmittä
comitative saariryhmineen
Possessive forms of saariryhmä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person saariryhmäni saariryhmämme
2nd person saariryhmäsi saariryhmänne
3rd person saariryhmänsä