savenharmaa

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

saven +‎ harmaa

AdjectiveEdit

savenharmaa

  1. slate grey

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of savenharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative savenharmaa savenharmaat
genitive savenharmaan savenharmaiden
savenharmaitten
partitive savenharmaata savenharmaita
illative savenharmaaseen savenharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative savenharmaa savenharmaat
accusative nom. savenharmaa savenharmaat
gen. savenharmaan
genitive savenharmaan savenharmaiden
savenharmaitten
partitive savenharmaata savenharmaita
inessive savenharmaassa savenharmaissa
elative savenharmaasta savenharmaista
illative savenharmaaseen savenharmaisiin
savenharmaihinrare
adessive savenharmaalla savenharmailla
ablative savenharmaalta savenharmailta
allative savenharmaalle savenharmaille
essive savenharmaana savenharmaina
translative savenharmaaksi savenharmaiksi
instructive savenharmain
abessive savenharmaatta savenharmaitta
comitative savenharmaine
Possessive forms of savenharmaa (type vapaa)
possessor singular plural
1st person savenharmaani savenharmaamme
2nd person savenharmaasi savenharmaanne
3rd person savenharmaansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.