Open main menu

IrishEdit

NounEdit

srutha m

  1. genitive singular of sruth

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
srutha shrutha
after an, tsrutha
not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish GaelicEdit

NounEdit

srutha m

  1. genitive singular of sruth

MutationEdit

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Lenition
srutha shrutha
after "an", t-srutha
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.