tšadilainen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

Tšad (Chad) +‎ -lainen

AdjectiveEdit

tšadilainen (comparative tšadilaisempi, superlative tšadilaisin)

  1. Chadian (of or pertaining to Chad)
  2. Chadic

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tšadilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative tšadilainen tšadilaiset
genitive tšadilaisen tšadilaisten
tšadilaisien
partitive tšadilaista tšadilaisia
illative tšadilaiseen tšadilaisiin
singular plural
nominative tšadilainen tšadilaiset
accusative nom. tšadilainen tšadilaiset
gen. tšadilaisen
genitive tšadilaisen tšadilaisten
tšadilaisien
partitive tšadilaista tšadilaisia
inessive tšadilaisessa tšadilaisissa
elative tšadilaisesta tšadilaisista
illative tšadilaiseen tšadilaisiin
adessive tšadilaisella tšadilaisilla
ablative tšadilaiselta tšadilaisilta
allative tšadilaiselle tšadilaisille
essive tšadilaisena tšadilaisina
translative tšadilaiseksi tšadilaisiksi
instructive tšadilaisin
abessive tšadilaisetta tšadilaisitta
comitative tšadilaisine
Possessive forms of tšadilainen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person tšadilaiseni tšadilaisemme
2nd person tšadilaisesi tšadilaisenne
3rd person tšadilaisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

NounEdit

tšadilainen

  1. Chadian (person)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tšadilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative tšadilainen tšadilaiset
genitive tšadilaisen tšadilaisten
tšadilaisien
partitive tšadilaista tšadilaisia
illative tšadilaiseen tšadilaisiin
singular plural
nominative tšadilainen tšadilaiset
accusative nom. tšadilainen tšadilaiset
gen. tšadilaisen
genitive tšadilaisen tšadilaisten
tšadilaisien
partitive tšadilaista tšadilaisia
inessive tšadilaisessa tšadilaisissa
elative tšadilaisesta tšadilaisista
illative tšadilaiseen tšadilaisiin
adessive tšadilaisella tšadilaisilla
ablative tšadilaiselta tšadilaisilta
allative tšadilaiselle tšadilaisille
essive tšadilaisena tšadilaisina
translative tšadilaiseksi tšadilaisiksi
instructive tšadilaisin
abessive tšadilaisetta tšadilaisitta
comitative tšadilaisineen
Possessive forms of tšadilainen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person tšadilaiseni tšadilaisemme
2nd person tšadilaisesi tšadilaisenne
3rd person tšadilaisensa