tartaripihvi

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑrtɑriˌpihʋi/, [ˈt̪ɑrt̪ɑriˌpiçʋi]
  • Rhymes: -ihʋi
  • Syllabification: tar‧ta‧ri‧pih‧vi

NounEdit

tartaripihvi

  1. Alternative form of tartarpihvi

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tartaripihvi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative tartaripihvi tartaripihvit
genitive tartaripihvin tartaripihvien
partitive tartaripihviä tartaripihvejä
illative tartaripihviin tartaripihveihin
singular plural
nominative tartaripihvi tartaripihvit
accusative nom. tartaripihvi tartaripihvit
gen. tartaripihvin
genitive tartaripihvin tartaripihvien
partitive tartaripihviä tartaripihvejä
inessive tartaripihvissä tartaripihveissä
elative tartaripihvistä tartaripihveistä
illative tartaripihviin tartaripihveihin
adessive tartaripihvillä tartaripihveillä
ablative tartaripihviltä tartaripihveiltä
allative tartaripihville tartaripihveille
essive tartaripihvinä tartaripihveinä
translative tartaripihviksi tartaripihveiksi
instructive tartaripihvein
abessive tartaripihvittä tartaripihveittä
comitative tartaripihveineen
Possessive forms of tartaripihvi (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person tartaripihvini tartaripihvimme
2nd person tartaripihvisi tartaripihvinne
3rd person tartaripihvinsä