tarttumaelin

FinnishEdit

NounEdit

tarttumaelin

  1. prehensile organ

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tarttumaelin (Kotus type 33/kytkin, no gradation)
nominative tarttumaelin tarttumaelimet
genitive tarttumaelimen tarttumaelimien
tarttumaelinten
partitive tarttumaelintä tarttumaelimiä
illative tarttumaelimeen tarttumaelimiin
singular plural
nominative tarttumaelin tarttumaelimet
accusative nom. tarttumaelin tarttumaelimet
gen. tarttumaelimen
genitive tarttumaelimen tarttumaelimien
tarttumaelinten
partitive tarttumaelintä tarttumaelimiä
inessive tarttumaelimessä tarttumaelimissä
elative tarttumaelimestä tarttumaelimistä
illative tarttumaelimeen tarttumaelimiin
adessive tarttumaelimellä tarttumaelimillä
ablative tarttumaelimeltä tarttumaelimiltä
allative tarttumaelimelle tarttumaelimille
essive tarttumaelimenä tarttumaeliminä
translative tarttumaelimeksi tarttumaelimiksi
instructive tarttumaelimin
abessive tarttumaelimettä tarttumaelimittä
comitative tarttumaelimineen
Possessive forms of tarttumaelin (type kytkin)
possessor singular plural
1st person tarttumaelimeni tarttumaelimemme
2nd person tarttumaelimesi tarttumaelimenne
3rd person tarttumaelimensä