tasaerä

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

tasa- +‎ erä

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑsɑˌeræ/, [ˈt̪ɑs̠ɑˌe̞ræ]
  • Rhymes: -eræ
  • Syllabification: ta‧sa‧e‧rä

NounEdit

tasaerä

  1. equal instalment

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tasaerä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative tasaerä tasaerät
genitive tasaerän tasaerien
partitive tasaerää tasaeriä
illative tasaerään tasaeriin
singular plural
nominative tasaerä tasaerät
accusative nom. tasaerä tasaerät
gen. tasaerän
genitive tasaerän tasaerien
tasaeräinrare
partitive tasaerää tasaeriä
inessive tasaerässä tasaerissä
elative tasaerästä tasaeristä
illative tasaerään tasaeriin
adessive tasaerällä tasaerillä
ablative tasaerältä tasaeriltä
allative tasaerälle tasaerille
essive tasaeränä tasaerinä
translative tasaeräksi tasaeriksi
instructive tasaerin
abessive tasaerättä tasaerittä
comitative tasaerineen
Possessive forms of tasaerä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person tasaeräni tasaerämme
2nd person tasaeräsi tasaeränne
3rd person tasaeränsä