tasakärkinen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

tasa +‎ kärki +‎ -inen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑsɑˌkærkinen/, [ˈt̪ɑs̠ɑˌkærkine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -ærkinen
  • Syllabification: ta‧sa‧kär‧ki‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

tasakärkinen

  1. flat-tipped

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tasakärkinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative tasakärkinen tasakärkiset
genitive tasakärkisen tasakärkisten
tasakärkisien
partitive tasakärkistä tasakärkisiä
illative tasakärkiseen tasakärkisiin
singular plural
nominative tasakärkinen tasakärkiset
accusative nom. tasakärkinen tasakärkiset
gen. tasakärkisen
genitive tasakärkisen tasakärkisten
tasakärkisien
partitive tasakärkistä tasakärkisiä
inessive tasakärkisessä tasakärkisissä
elative tasakärkisestä tasakärkisistä
illative tasakärkiseen tasakärkisiin
adessive tasakärkisellä tasakärkisillä
ablative tasakärkiseltä tasakärkisiltä
allative tasakärkiselle tasakärkisille
essive tasakärkisenä tasakärkisinä
translative tasakärkiseksi tasakärkisiksi
instructive tasakärkisin
abessive tasakärkisettä tasakärkisittä
comitative tasakärkisine
Possessive forms of tasakärkinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person tasakärkiseni tasakärkisemme
2nd person tasakärkisesi tasakärkisenne
3rd person tasakärkisensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.