tasalakinen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

tasa +‎ laki +‎ -inen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑsɑˌlɑkinen/, [ˈt̪ɑs̠ɑˌlɑkine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -ɑkinen
  • Syllabification: ta‧sa‧la‧ki‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

tasalakinen

  1. flat-topped

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tasalakinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative tasalakinen tasalakiset
genitive tasalakisen tasalakisten
tasalakisien
partitive tasalakista tasalakisia
illative tasalakiseen tasalakisiin
singular plural
nominative tasalakinen tasalakiset
accusative nom. tasalakinen tasalakiset
gen. tasalakisen
genitive tasalakisen tasalakisten
tasalakisien
partitive tasalakista tasalakisia
inessive tasalakisessa tasalakisissa
elative tasalakisesta tasalakisista
illative tasalakiseen tasalakisiin
adessive tasalakisella tasalakisilla
ablative tasalakiselta tasalakisilta
allative tasalakiselle tasalakisille
essive tasalakisena tasalakisina
translative tasalakiseksi tasalakisiksi
instructive tasalakisin
abessive tasalakisetta tasalakisitta
comitative tasalakisine
Possessive forms of tasalakinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person tasalakiseni tasalakisemme
2nd person tasalakisesi tasalakisenne
3rd person tasalakisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.