tasavälinen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

tasa- +‎ välinen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑsɑˌʋælinen/, [ˈt̪ɑs̠ɑˌʋæline̞n]
  • Rhymes: -ælinen
  • Syllabification: ta‧sa‧vä‧li‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

tasavälinen (comparative tasavälisempi, superlative tasavälisin)

  1. spaced evenly apart, equidistant

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tasavälinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative tasavälinen tasaväliset
genitive tasavälisen tasavälisten
tasavälisien
partitive tasavälistä tasavälisiä
illative tasaväliseen tasavälisiin
singular plural
nominative tasavälinen tasaväliset
accusative nom. tasavälinen tasaväliset
gen. tasavälisen
genitive tasavälisen tasavälisten
tasavälisien
partitive tasavälistä tasavälisiä
inessive tasavälisessä tasavälisissä
elative tasavälisestä tasavälisistä
illative tasaväliseen tasavälisiin
adessive tasavälisellä tasavälisillä
ablative tasaväliseltä tasavälisiltä
allative tasaväliselle tasavälisille
essive tasavälisenä tasavälisinä
translative tasaväliseksi tasavälisiksi
instructive tasavälisin
abessive tasavälisettä tasavälisittä
comitative tasavälisine
Possessive forms of tasavälinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person tasaväliseni tasavälisemme
2nd person tasavälisesi tasavälisenne
3rd person tasavälisensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Derived termsEdit

AnagramsEdit