tasavireinen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

tasa- +‎ vire +‎ -inen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑsɑˌʋirei̯nen/, [ˈt̪ɑs̠ɑˌʋire̞i̯ne̞n]
  • Rhymes: -ireinen
  • Syllabification: ta‧sa‧vi‧rei‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

tasavireinen

  1. equally-tempered

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tasavireinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative tasavireinen tasavireiset
genitive tasavireisen tasavireisten
tasavireisien
partitive tasavireistä tasavireisiä
illative tasavireiseen tasavireisiin
singular plural
nominative tasavireinen tasavireiset
accusative nom. tasavireinen tasavireiset
gen. tasavireisen
genitive tasavireisen tasavireisten
tasavireisien
partitive tasavireistä tasavireisiä
inessive tasavireisessä tasavireisissä
elative tasavireisestä tasavireisistä
illative tasavireiseen tasavireisiin
adessive tasavireisellä tasavireisillä
ablative tasavireiseltä tasavireisiltä
allative tasavireiselle tasavireisille
essive tasavireisenä tasavireisinä
translative tasavireiseksi tasavireisiksi
instructive tasavireisin
abessive tasavireisettä tasavireisittä
comitative tasavireisine
Possessive forms of tasavireinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person tasavireiseni tasavireisemme
2nd person tasavireisesi tasavireisenne
3rd person tasavireisensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Derived termsEdit