tekemä

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

tekemä

  1. Agent participle of tehdä.
    Pidän eniten äitini tekemästä ruoasta.
    I like the food made by my mother best.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tekemä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative tekemä tekemät
genitive tekemän tekemien
partitive tekemää tekemiä
illative tekemään tekemiin
singular plural
nominative tekemä tekemät
accusative nom. tekemä tekemät
gen. tekemän
genitive tekemän tekemien
tekemäinrare
partitive tekemää tekemiä
inessive tekemässä tekemissä
elative tekemästä tekemistä
illative tekemään tekemiin
adessive tekemällä tekemillä
ablative tekemältä tekemiltä
allative tekemälle tekemille
essive tekemänä tekeminä
translative tekemäksi tekemiksi
instructive tekemin
abessive tekemättä tekemittä
comitative tekemine
Possessive forms of tekemä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person tekemäni tekemämme
2nd person tekemäsi tekemänne
3rd person tekemänsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.