FinnishEdit

NounEdit

teoreema

  1. theorem

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of teoreema (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative teoreema teoreemat
genitive teoreeman teoreemojen
partitive teoreemaa teoreemoja
illative teoreemaan teoreemoihin
singular plural
nominative teoreema teoreemat
accusative nom. teoreema teoreemat
gen. teoreeman
genitive teoreeman teoreemojen
teoreemainrare
partitive teoreemaa teoreemoja
inessive teoreemassa teoreemoissa
elative teoreemasta teoreemoista
illative teoreemaan teoreemoihin
adessive teoreemalla teoreemoilla
ablative teoreemalta teoreemoilta
allative teoreemalle teoreemoille
essive teoreemana teoreemoina
translative teoreemaksi teoreemoiksi
instructive teoreemoin
abessive teoreematta teoreemoitta
comitative teoreemoineen
Read in another language