See also: Tighe

Irish

edit

Noun

edit

tighe

  1. Superseded spelling of (genitive singular of teach).

Mutation

edit
Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
tighe thighe dtighe
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish Gaelic

edit

Adjective

edit

tighe

  1. comparative degree of tiugh

Mutation

edit
Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Lenition
tighe thighe
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.