See also: Tighe

IrishEdit

NounEdit

tighe

  1. Superseded spelling of (genitive singular of teach).

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
tighe thighe dtighe
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish GaelicEdit

AdjectiveEdit

tighe

  1. comparative degree of tiugh

MutationEdit

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Lenition
tighe thighe
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.