trikliininen

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtrikliːninen/, [ˈt̪rikliːˌnine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -inen
  • Syllabification: trik‧lii‧ni‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

trikliininen (not comparable)

  1. (crystallography) triclinic

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of trikliininen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative trikliininen trikliiniset
genitive trikliinisen trikliinisten
trikliinisien
partitive trikliinistä trikliinisiä
illative trikliiniseen trikliinisiin
singular plural
nominative trikliininen trikliiniset
accusative nom. trikliininen trikliiniset
gen. trikliinisen
genitive trikliinisen trikliinisten
trikliinisien
partitive trikliinistä trikliinisiä
inessive trikliinisessä trikliinisissä
elative trikliinisestä trikliinisistä
illative trikliiniseen trikliinisiin
adessive trikliinisellä trikliinisillä
ablative trikliiniseltä trikliinisiltä
allative trikliiniselle trikliinisille
essive trikliinisenä trikliinisinä
translative trikliiniseksi trikliinisiksi
instructive trikliinisin
abessive trikliinisettä trikliinisittä
comitative trikliinisine
Possessive forms of trikliininen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person trikliiniseni trikliinisemme
2nd person trikliinisesi trikliinisenne
3rd person trikliinisensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.