Last modified on 14 April 2015, at 15:56

tuiseal ainmneach

IrishEdit

NounEdit

tuiseal ainmneach m (genitive tuisil ainmnigh)

  1. nominative case

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
tuiseal ainmneach thuiseal ainmneach dtuiseal ainmneach
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish GaelicEdit

EtymologyEdit

tuiseal +‎ ainm +‎ -each

NounEdit

tuiseal ainmneach m (genitive tuiseil ainmneach, plural tuisealan ainmneach or tuislean ainmneach)

  1. (grammar) nominative case