uKhisimusi

ZuluEdit

EtymologyEdit

Borrowed from English Christmas.

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

uKhisímusi 1a (plural oKhisimusi 2a)

  1. Christmas

InflectionEdit

Class 1a/2a
Singular Plural
Full form uKhisimusi oKhisimusi
Locative kuKhisimusi koKhisimusi
Singular Plural
Full form uKhisimusi oKhisimusi
Simple form Khisimusi boKhisimusi
Locative kuKhisimusi koKhisimusi
Copulative nguKhisimusi ngoKhisimusi
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 kaKhisimusi okaKhisimusi woKhisimusi owoKhisimusi
Class 2 bakaKhisimusi abakaKhisimusi boKhisimusi aboKhisimusi
Class 3 kaKhisimusi okaKhisimusi woKhisimusi owoKhisimusi
Class 4 kaKhisimusi ekaKhisimusi yoKhisimusi eyoKhisimusi
Class 5 likaKhisimusi elikaKhisimusi loKhisimusi eloKhisimusi
Class 6 kaKhisimusi akaKhisimusi oKhisimusi awoKhisimusi
Class 7 sikaKhisimusi esikaKhisimusi soKhisimusi esoKhisimusi
Class 8 zikaKhisimusi ezikaKhisimusi zoKhisimusi ezoKhisimusi
Class 9 kaKhisimusi ekaKhisimusi yoKhisimusi eyoKhisimusi
Class 10 zikaKhisimusi ezikaKhisimusi zoKhisimusi ezoKhisimusi
Class 11 lukaKhisimusi olukaKhisimusi loKhisimusi oloKhisimusi
Class 14 bukaKhisimusi obukaKhisimusi boKhisimusi oboKhisimusi
Class 15 kukaKhisimusi okukaKhisimusi koKhisimusi okoKhisimusi
Class 17 kukaKhisimusi okukaKhisimusi koKhisimusi okoKhisimusi

ReferencesEdit