Open main menu

Contents

ZuluEdit

EtymologyEdit

Borrowed from English basket.

PronunciationEdit

  This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

NounEdit

ubhasikidi? class 1a (plural obhasikidi class 2a)

  1. basket

InflectionEdit

Class 1a/2a
Singular Plural
Full form ubhasikidi obhasikidi
Locative kubhasikidi kobhasikidi
Singular Plural
Full form ubhasikidi obhasikidi
Simple form bhasikidi bobhasikidi
Locative kubhasikidi kobhasikidi
Copulative ngubhasikidi ngobhasikidi
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 kabhasikidi okabhasikidi wobhasikidi owobhasikidi
Class 2 bakabhasikidi abakabhasikidi bobhasikidi abobhasikidi
Class 3 kabhasikidi okabhasikidi wobhasikidi owobhasikidi
Class 4 kabhasikidi ekabhasikidi yobhasikidi eyobhasikidi
Class 5 likabhasikidi elikabhasikidi lobhasikidi elobhasikidi
Class 6 kabhasikidi akabhasikidi obhasikidi awobhasikidi
Class 7 sikabhasikidi esikabhasikidi sobhasikidi esobhasikidi
Class 8 zikabhasikidi ezikabhasikidi zobhasikidi ezobhasikidi
Class 9 kabhasikidi ekabhasikidi yobhasikidi eyobhasikidi
Class 10 zikabhasikidi ezikabhasikidi zobhasikidi ezobhasikidi
Class 11 lukabhasikidi olukabhasikidi lobhasikidi olobhasikidi
Class 14 bukabhasikidi obukabhasikidi bobhasikidi obobhasikidi
Class 15 kukabhasikidi okukabhasikidi kobhasikidi okobhasikidi
Class 17 kukabhasikidi okukabhasikidi kobhasikidi okobhasikidi

ReferencesEdit