Open main menu

Southern NdebeleEdit

NounEdit

úkufá class 15

  1. infinitive of -fa
  2. death

InflectionEdit

This noun needs an inflection-table template.


XhosaEdit

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

úkufá class 15

  1. infinitive of -fa
  2. death

InflectionEdit

This noun needs an inflection-table template.


ZuluEdit

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

úkufá class 15

  1. infinitive of -fa
  2. death

InflectionEdit

Class 15
Singular Plural
Full form ukufa
Locative ekufeni
Singular Plural
Full form ukufa
Simple form kufa
Locative ekufeni
Copulative ngukufa
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wokufa owokufa
Class 2 bokufa abokufa
Class 3 wokufa owokufa
Class 4 yokufa eyokufa
Class 5 lokufa elokufa
Class 6 okufa awokufa
Class 7 sokufa esokufa
Class 8 zokufa ezokufa
Class 9 yokufa eyokufa
Class 10 zokufa ezokufa
Class 11 lokufa olokufa
Class 14 bokufa obokufa
Class 15 kokufa okokufa
Class 17 kokufa okokufa

ReferencesEdit