Contents

ZuluEdit

PronunciationEdit

  This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

NounEdit

umgwaqo class 3/4 (plural imigwaqo)

  1. road

InflectionEdit

Stem -gwaqo, class 3/4
Singular Plural
Full form úmgwaqo ímigwaqo
Locative émgwaqweni émigwaqweni
Singular Plural
Full form úmgwaqo ímigwaqo
Simple form mgwaqo migwaqo
Locative émgwaqweni émigwaqweni
Copulative ngúmgwaqo yímigwaqo
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wómgwaqo ówómgwaqo wémigwaqo ówémigwaqo
Class 2 bómgwaqo ábómgwaqo bémigwaqo ábémigwaqo
Class 3 wómgwaqo ówómgwaqo wémigwaqo ówémigwaqo
Class 4 yómgwaqo éyómgwaqo yémigwaqo éyémigwaqo
Class 5 lómgwaqo élómgwaqo lémigwaqo élémigwaqo
Class 6 ómgwaqo áwómgwaqo émigwaqo áwémigwaqo
Class 7 sómgwaqo ésómgwaqo sémigwaqo ésémigwaqo
Class 8 zómgwaqo ézómgwaqo zémigwaqo ézémigwaqo
Class 9 yómgwaqo éyómgwaqo yémigwaqo éyémigwaqo
Class 10 zómgwaqo ézómgwaqo zémigwaqo ézémigwaqo
Class 11 lwómgwaqo ólwómgwaqo lwémigwaqo ólwémigwaqo
Class 14 bómgwaqo óbómgwaqo bémigwaqo óbémigwaqo
Class 15 kwómgwaqo ókwómgwaqo kwémigwaqo ókwémigwaqo
Class 17 kwómgwaqo ókwómgwaqo kwémigwaqo ókwémigwaqo

Derived termsEdit

ReferencesEdit