Contents

ZuluEdit

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

NounEdit

umgwaqo class 3/4 ‎(plural imigwaqo)

  1. road

InflectionEdit

Class 3/4, tone class L
Singular Plural
Full form umgwaqo imigwaqo
Simple form mgwaqo migwaqo
Locative emgwaqweni emigwaqweni
Copulative ngumgwaqo yimigwaqo
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Class 1 womgwaqo wemigwaqo
Class 2 bomgwaqo bemigwaqo
Class 3 womgwaqo wemigwaqo
Class 4 yomgwaqo yemigwaqo
Class 5 lomgwaqo lemigwaqo
Class 6 omgwaqo emigwaqo
Class 7 somgwaqo semigwaqo
Class 8 zomgwaqo zemigwaqo
Class 9 yomgwaqo yemigwaqo
Class 10 zomgwaqo zemigwaqo
Class 11 lwomgwaqo lwemigwaqo
Class 14 bomgwaqo bemigwaqo
Class 15 kwomgwaqo kwemigwaqo
Class 17 kwomgwaqo kwemigwaqo

Derived termsEdit