Contents

ZuluEdit

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

NounEdit

unwele class 11/10 ‎(plural izinwele)

  1. a hair

InflectionEdit

Stem -nwele, class 11/10
Singular Plural
Full form ū́nwele ízinwele
Locative ṓnweleni ézinweleni
Singular Plural
Full form ū́nwele ízinwele
Simple form lúnwele zinwele
Locative ṓnweleni ézinweleni
Copulative wū́nwele yízinwele
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wṓnwele ówṓnwele wézinwele ówézinwele
Class 2 bṓnwele ábṓnwele bézinwele ábézinwele
Class 3 wṓnwele ówṓnwele wézinwele ówézinwele
Class 4 yṓnwele éyṓnwele yézinwele éyézinwele
Class 5 lṓnwele élṓnwele lézinwele élézinwele
Class 6 ṓnwele áwṓnwele ézinwele áwézinwele
Class 7 sṓnwele ésṓnwele sézinwele ésézinwele
Class 8 zṓnwele ézṓnwele zézinwele ézézinwele
Class 9 yṓnwele éyṓnwele yézinwele éyézinwele
Class 10 zṓnwele ézṓnwele zézinwele ézézinwele
Class 11 lwṓnwele ólwṓnwele lwézinwele ólwézinwele
Class 14 bṓnwele óbṓnwele bézinwele óbézinwele
Class 15 kwṓnwele ókwṓnwele kwézinwele ókwézinwele
Class 17 kwṓnwele ókwṓnwele kwézinwele ókwézinwele