urbanisoitua

FinnishEdit

(index ur)

EtymologyEdit

From urbanisoida +‎ -tua.

VerbEdit

urbanisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To become urbanized.

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of urbanisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. urbanisoidun en urbanisoidu 1st sing. olen urbanisoitunut en ole urbanisoitunut
2nd sing. urbanisoidut et urbanisoidu 2nd sing. olet urbanisoitunut et ole urbanisoitunut
3rd sing. urbanisoituu ei urbanisoidu 3rd sing. on urbanisoitunut ei ole urbanisoitunut
1st plur. urbanisoidumme emme urbanisoidu 1st plur. olemme urbanisoituneet emme ole urbanisoituneet
2nd plur. urbanisoidutte ette urbanisoidu 2nd plur. olette urbanisoituneet ette ole urbanisoituneet
3rd plur. urbanisoituvat eivät urbanisoidu 3rd plur. ovat urbanisoituneet eivät ole urbanisoituneet
passive urbanisoidutaan ei urbanisoiduta passive on urbanisoiduttu ei ole urbanisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. urbanisoiduin en urbanisoitunut 1st sing. olin urbanisoitunut en ollut urbanisoitunut
2nd sing. urbanisoiduit et urbanisoitunut 2nd sing. olit urbanisoitunut et ollut urbanisoitunut
3rd sing. urbanisoitui ei urbanisoitunut 3rd sing. oli urbanisoitunut ei ollut urbanisoitunut
1st plur. urbanisoiduimme emme urbanisoituneet 1st plur. olimme urbanisoituneet emme olleet urbanisoituneet
2nd plur. urbanisoiduitte ette urbanisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte urbanisoituneet ette olleet urbanisoituneet
3rd plur. urbanisoituivat eivät urbanisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat urbanisoituneet eivät olleet urbanisoituneet
passive urbanisoiduttiin ei urbanisoiduttu passive oli urbanisoiduttu ei ollut urbanisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. urbanisoituisin en urbanisoituisi 1st sing. olisin urbanisoitunut en olisi urbanisoitunut
2nd sing. urbanisoituisit et urbanisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit urbanisoitunut et olisi urbanisoitunut
3rd sing. urbanisoituisi ei urbanisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi urbanisoitunut ei olisi urbanisoitunut
1st plur. urbanisoituisimme emme urbanisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme urbanisoituneet emme olisi urbanisoituneet
2nd plur. urbanisoituisitte ette urbanisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte urbanisoituneet ette olisi urbanisoituneet
3rd plur. urbanisoituisivat eivät urbanisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat urbanisoituneet eivät olisi urbanisoituneet
passive urbanisoiduttaisiin ei urbanisoiduttaisi passive olisi urbanisoiduttu ei olisi urbanisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. urbanisoidu älä urbanisoidu 2nd sing. ole urbanisoitunut älä ole urbanisoitunut
3rd sing. urbanisoitukoon älköön urbanisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon urbanisoitunut älköön olko urbanisoitunut
1st plur. urbanisoitukaamme älkäämme urbanisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme urbanisoituneet älkäämme olko urbanisoituneet
2nd plur. urbanisoitukaa älkää urbanisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa urbanisoituneet älkää olko urbanisoituneet
3rd plur. urbanisoitukoot älkööt urbanisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot urbanisoituneet älkööt olko urbanisoituneet
passive urbanisoiduttakoon älköön urbanisoiduttako passive olkoon urbanisoiduttu älköön olko urbanisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. urbanisoitunen en urbanisoitune 1st sing. lienen urbanisoitunut en liene urbanisoitunut
2nd sing. urbanisoitunet et urbanisoitune 2nd sing. lienet urbanisoitunut et liene urbanisoitunut
3rd sing. urbanisoitunee ei urbanisoitune 3rd sing. lienee urbanisoitunut ei liene urbanisoitunut
1st plur. urbanisoitunemme emme urbanisoitune 1st plur. lienemme urbanisoituneet emme liene urbanisoituneet
2nd plur. urbanisoitunette ette urbanisoitune 2nd plur. lienette urbanisoituneet ette liene urbanisoituneet
3rd plur. urbanisoitunevat eivät urbanisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät urbanisoituneet eivät liene urbanisoituneet
passive urbanisoiduttaneen ei urbanisoiduttane passive lienee urbanisoiduttu ei liene urbanisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st urbanisoitua present urbanisoituva urbanisoiduttava
long 1st2 urbanisoituakseen past urbanisoitunut urbanisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 urbanisoituessa urbanisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 urbanisoituma
instructive urbanisoituen negative urbanisoitumaton
3rd inessive urbanisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative urbanisoitumasta
illative urbanisoitumaan
adessive urbanisoitumalla
abessive urbanisoitumatta
instructive urbanisoituman urbanisoiduttaman
4th nominative urbanisoituminen
partitive urbanisoitumista
5th2 urbanisoitumaisillaan

SynonymsEdit

Derived termsEdit

Related termsEdit