vaadittu

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

vaadittu

  1. Past passive participle of vaatia.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of vaadittu (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative vaadittu vaaditut
genitive vaaditun vaadittujen
partitive vaadittua vaadittuja
illative vaadittuun vaadittuihin
singular plural
nominative vaadittu vaaditut
accusative nom. vaadittu vaaditut
gen. vaaditun
genitive vaaditun vaadittujen
partitive vaadittua vaadittuja
inessive vaaditussa vaadituissa
elative vaaditusta vaadituista
illative vaadittuun vaadittuihin
adessive vaaditulla vaadituilla
ablative vaaditulta vaadituilta
allative vaaditulle vaadituille
essive vaadittuna vaadittuina
translative vaadituksi vaadituiksi
instructive vaadituin
abessive vaaditutta vaadituitta
comitative vaadittuine
Possessive forms of vaadittu (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person vaadittuni vaadittumme
2nd person vaadittusi vaadittunne
3rd person vaadittunsa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit